Latest News/Events

GOYAL PUBLIC SCHOOL

(Managed by Goyal Shiksha Samiti Nagina)

Phone : (01343) 250214

Website:- www.goyalpublicschool.com

          10+2, English Medium, Co-ed School, Affiliated to CBSE, Delhi, Affi. No. 2130665

INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL

(UPLOADED ON WEBSITE AS PER GUIDELINES OF THE CBSE)

1.      A) Name of the School:- Goyal Public School

a.      E-Mail

gps54121@gmail.com

b.      Phone No.

01343-250214

 


B) Year of Establishment of School :-  2001

2.      Whether NOC from State/UT :-       Yes

a.      NOC No.

9059/15-7-41831/2001

b.      NOC issuing date

26TH DECEMBER, 2001

 

3.      Is the School is recognized :-  If yes by which Authority:- Yes, CBSE, New Delhi

4.      Status :- Affiliation

a.      Permanent/Regular/ Provisional

Provisional

b.      Affiliation No.

21130665

c.      Affiliation with the Board Since

2005

d.      Extension of affiliation upto

2021

 

5.      Name of the Trust/Society/Company Registered :-Goyal Shiksha Samiti Nagina.

a.      Registration Number:-

MBD-9168

b.      Period upto which Registration of Trust is Valid

11TH APRIL, 2021

 

6.      List of members of School Managing Committee:-

Sl. No.

Name

Post

Address

1

RAJKAMAL GOYAL

President

Goyal Press Building, Near Railway Station, Dhampur Road Nagina(Bijnor)

2

ADITI GOYAL

Vice President

Goyal Press Building, Near Railway Station, Dhampur Road Nagina(Bijnor)

3

SUNITA

Secretary

Saras Printing Works, Dhampur Road, Nagina (Bijnor)

4

BHAVNA

Treasurer

Goyal Press Building, Near Railway Station, Dhampur Road Nagina(Bijnor)

5

SANDEEP SINGHAL

Member

Moh. Zabta Ganj Najibabad (Bijnor)

6

RAMA GUPTA

Member

Sheel Printing Press Opposite Gurudwara Povta Sahib (H.P.)

7

SEWAK CHANDRA

Member

Jawahar Ganj Sayana (Bulandshaher)

8

SANDEEP KUMAR JAIN

Member

Moh. Rasooldaran Nehtaur(Bijnor)

9

VISHAL KUMAR AGARWAL

Member

RamKumar Mahaveer Prasad Bookseler Main Market Dhampur (Bijnor)

10

HARENDRA KUMAR  SHARMA

Member

Near Dr. S. K. Sant Dhampur Road Nagina (Bijnor)

 

7.      Name and Address of the Manager of School :-

a.      Name

Mr. Rajkamal Goyal

b.      Address

Goyal Press Building, Near Railway Station, Dhampur Road Nagina(Bijnor)

c.      E-Mail

gps54121@gmail.com

d.      Mob. No.

9837617437

 

8.      Area of school campus and infrastructure details:-

a.      In Acres

2(APPROX)

b.      In sq. mtrs.

8585

c.      Built up area  (sq. mtrs)

1325

d.      Area of playground in sq. mtrs.

7260

e.      Total rooms

37

f.       No. of toilets(boys)

11

g.      No. of toilets (girls)

9

 

i.                 Indoor Games

Indoor Badminton Courts/TT/Carom/Chess

ii.                Dance Room

Yes

iii.               Music Room

Yes

iv.               Health & Medical Checkup

Yes ( Every Year )

 

9.      Details of Fee Structure :-

Sl. No.

Classes/Section

Admission Fee

Examination Fee

Composite Fee

1.

Nursery to UKG

2500

100

800

2.

l to V

3500

300

900

3.

Vl to Vlll

4500

300

1000

4.

lX to X

5500

400

1200

5.

Xl to Xll

5500

400

2000

 

10.   Transport Facility:- No. Parents / Student shall arrange on their own.

11.   Particulars of Teaching staff:-

S.N.

NAME

DESIGNATION

QUALIFICATION

D.O.B.

D.O.J.

Trained/Untrained

Adhoc/Probation/Confirmed

1

MALINI TYAGI

PRINCIPAL

M.A (Hin.) B.ED.

19/04/1968

01/07/2006

Trained

Confirmed

2

MAHIPAL SINGH

PGT (English)

M.A. (Eng.) B.ED.

15/10/1976

01/04/2013

Trained

Confirmed

3

VEER SINGH

PGT (Phy. Ed.)

M.A. (B.P.Ed)

15/11/1978

01/07/2008

Trained

Confirmed

4

RAJKUMAR

PGT (Maths)

M.Sc.

05/04/1979

01/11/2018

Trained

Adhoc

5

MUNIBA SULTAN

PGT ( Biology)

M.Sc.(Biology) B.Ed.

16/06/1993

02/04/2018

Trained

Probation

6

UPKAR GOYAL

PGT (Chemistry)

M.Sc. (Chemistry)

12/07/1996

01/04/2019

Trained

Confirmed

7

DEEPAK KUMAR

PGT (Chemistry)

M.Sc. (Chemistry) B.Ed.

03/07/1993

20/04/2019

Trained

Confirmed

8

GARUN BISHNOI

PGT (Physics)

B.Sc; Dip. In Poly.

26/03/1992

01/04/2017

Trained

Adhoc

9

FAHEEM AHMAD ANSARI

TGT (Physics)

M.Sc. ( Physics) B.Ed.

01/02/1980

01/04/2016

Trained

Confirmed

10

BHAVNA AGARWAL

TGT (English)

M.A. (English) B.Ed.

30/06/1974

01/07/2013

Trained

Confirmed

11

SHAMMI RANI

TGT (Hindi)

M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed.

30/12/1968

02/04/2012

Trained

Confirmed

12

HARIRAJ SINGH

TGT (English)

M.A. (English) B.Ed.

07/11/1989

01/07/2014

Trained

Confirmed

13

HIMANSHU KUMAR

TGT (Maths)

M.Sc. (Maths)

20/05/1993

01/07/2017

Trained

Adhoc

14

RUDRA

TGT (Hindi)

M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed.

01/07/1980

01/04/2017

Trained

Confirmed

15

PAWAN KUMAR

TGT (Maths)

M.Sc.(Maths) B.Ed.

20/03/1992

02/04/2018

Trained

Confirmed

16

ARJUN SINGH

TGT ( Chemistry)

M.Sc. (Chemistry) B.Ed.

04/03/1990

02/04/2018

Trained

Confirmed

17

KARTIK KUMAR PRAJAPATI

TGT (Maths)

M.Sc. (Maths)

02/01/1995

02/04/2018

Trained

Confirmed

18

AMIT KUMAR

TGT ( Art & Craft)

M.A. B.Ed.

17/08/1992

02/07/2018

Trained

Confirmed

19

RAJENDRA SINGH

TGT ( S.Sc.)

M.A. ( History) B.Ed.

01/09/1966

04/04/2006

Trained

Confirmed

20

VARUN KUMAR SHARMA

TGT (Computer)

M.Com. Comp. Dip.

06/09/1980

01/07/2013

Trained

Confirmed

21

VINAY PRATAP

TGT ( S.Sc.)

M.A. ( History) B.Ed.

03/05/1987

01/07/2019

Trained

Adhoc

22

HIMANI MITTAL

TGT ( English)

M.A. (English) B.Ed.

18/11/1984

10/07/2019

Trained

Adhoc

23

POONAM YADAV

PRT

B.Sc. B.Ed.

01/02/1981

01/04/2011

Trained

Confirmed

24

NEHA BISHNOI

PRT

M.A. (English) B.Ed.

04/06/1988

02/07/2012

Trained

Adhoc

25

PRIYANKA SHARMA

PRT

M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed.

15/12/1981

01/04/2016

Trained

Confirmed

26

BABITA

PRT

B.A;  N.T.T.

15/02/1977

01/09/2011

Trained

Confirmed

27

UMA SHARMA

PRT

M.A. (Hindi) Dip-in-Art

15/04/1980

01/04/2010

Trained

Confirmed

28

MOHD. JUNED HAROON

PRT

M.Com. Dip. In Comp.

10/08/1984

01/04/2017

Trained

Confirmed

29

MANJU AGARWAL

PRT

B.A; N.T.T.

04/05/1972

01/07/2017

Trained

Confirmed

30

SURAJ KUMAR

PRT

B.Sc.; Dip. In Comp.

16/07/1994

02/07/2018

Trained

Confirmed

31

PARIDHI

PRT

M.A;  N.T.T; I.G.D.

11/08/1982

01/08/2018

Trained

Confirmed

32

DEEPA VERMA

PRT

M.A. (English) B.Ed.

29/03/1979

01/04/2019

Trained

Confirmed

33

SADIKA PARVEEN

PRT

M.A. (History) B.Ed.

01/07/1994

01/04/2019

Trained

Confirmed

34

RINKU KUMAR

PRT

B.Sc.  B.Ed.

07/02/1991

01/04/2019

Trained

Confirmed

35

HIMANI CHAUHAN

PRT

M.Sc. ( Chemistry) B.Ed.

02/09/1995

01/04/2019

Trained

Confirmed

36

VINITA RAJPUT

Librarian

M.A. ( History) B.Ed.

01/02/1978

01/05/2003

Trained

Confirmed

12. Section wise Enrollment: for the Current Session: 2019-2020

S.No.

Class

Section

Enrollment

1

Nursery

A

28

2

Nursery

B

28

3

LKG

A

22

4

LKG

B

24

5

UKG

A

25

6

UKG

B

25

7

I

A

31

8

I

B

32

9

II

A

30

10

II

B

21

11

III

A

34

12

III

B

32

13

Lv

-

49

14

V

-

46

15

Vl

A

28

16

Vl

B

29

17

Vll

A

31

18

Vll

B

30

19

Vlll

A

46

20

Vlll

B

33

21

lX

A

31

22

lX

B

25

23

lX

C

30

24

X

A

41

25

X

B

29

26

X

C

29

27

Xl

A

27

28

Xl

B

28

29

Xll

-

32

 

 

Total Strength

896

 

13. Academic Session Period            :     From      :               April                  to             March

14. Vacation Period                            :     From      :               May                   to             June

15. Admission Period                         :     From      :               April                   to            May (Nur. to lX )       

                                                                                                     April                   to            July ( Class Xl )                   

                                                            

                                                                  “Information Concluded”